Patch Insert ODF, 12xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 - eCatalog

eCatalog

Patch Insert ODF, 12xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1

Article no.: R813196
EAN / GTIN: 7611821040316
Delivery Unit: 1
Unit of Measure: PC

Completely assembled patch insert for installation in the CombiMODULE.

Scope of supply

  • Patch insert with Snap-in Clip

  • Adapters

  • System connection cables

  • Labeling set

Technical Data
Fiber type Singlemode (SM)
Fiber class G.652.D (OS1, OS2)
Fiber diameter n.a.
Number of connectors (A) 12
Connector type (A) LC-Duplex
Connector color (A) green
Polishing plug (A) APC 8°
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Attenuation grade IL (A) B
Rack mounting version slide-in unit
Assembly fully populated
Capacity (ports) 12
Sleeve material ceramic
Version splice
Electrical Data
Standard Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20LC, LC-Duplex
Fan-out color code: DIN VDE 0888