MPO Modul 7HP, metal, 2xMTP12-male - 12xLC-Duplex, G.652.D, APC/PC, ceramic, typ - eCatalog

eCatalog

MPO Modul 7HP, metal, 2xMTP12-male - 12xLC-Duplex, G.652.D, APC/PC, ceramic, type A, gray

Article no.: R514561
EAN / GTIN: 7611821047209
Delivery Unit: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece

Connectivity method: type A.

Polishing connector MTP: APC.

Polishing connector LC: PC.

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 35 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Metal front panel equipped with 12 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-out inserted, rear side two MTP12-male connectors mounted

Technical Data
Fiber type Singlemode (SM)
Fiber class G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)
Fiber diameter n.a.
Number of connectors (A) 2
Number of connectors (B) 12
Connector type (A) MTP12-male
Connector type (B) LC-Duplex
Connector color (A) black
Connector color (B) blue
Polishing plug (A) APC 8°
Polishing plug (B) PC
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Protection class IP (B) IP 20
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Protection class IP IP 20
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Attenuation grade IL (A) D
Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Wiring diagram type A
Rack mounting version slide-in unit
Adapter fastening method end cap snap-in
Assembly fully populated
Sleeve material ceramic
Mechanical Data
Dimensions 35.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 215.0 mm / 1.378 in x 5.079 in x 8.465 in (W x H x D)
Electrical Data
Standard MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

    MPO Modul, front populated with 12 LC-Duplex adapters (split sleeve zirconia ceramic), at the back mounted with two MTP12-male adapters, with 12-faser fan-outs, SM 9 µm G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2), assembly class in acc. with IEC 61753-1; the wiring inside the module is straight, key up to key down (according to method A from standard TIA 568-C); geometrical specifications of MPO (MTP) connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-7; incl. radius limiter at radius 35 mm and hold-down cross, fully populated, detachable metal front panel featuring per-numbered ports and offering individual labeling options.

    Features:

  • Dimensions: 35 (7HP) x 129 (3U) x 215 mm (W x H x D)

  • Material: front panel metal, MPO Modul sheet steel (DC01)

  • Color: front panel metal color, MPO Modul medium gray (NCS 2502-B)