FiberMod-pr-ks5-6-lcdzpcc-bl - eCatalog

eCatalog

FiberModul 5.6HP, breakout, 6xLC-Duplex singlemode, PC, ceramic

Article no.: R817158
Minimum Order quantity intern: 0.000

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel featuring Smatholes and mounting adapter 3U Global, equipped with 6 x

    LC-Duplex

    adapters

Mecanical Data
Dimensions 28.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.102 in x 5.079 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS S 2502-B
Material plastic: PC, halogen-free
Technical Data
Fiber type singlemode (SM)
Number of connectors (A) 6
Connector type (A) LC-Duplex
Connector color (A) blue
Polishing plug (A) PC
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Protection class IP IP 20
Rack mounting version slide-in unit
Adapter fastening method end cap snap-in
Assembly fully populated
Capacity (ports) 6
Sleeve material ceramic
Version breakout
Standard UL Listed
Adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20

Breakout module with integrated hold-down crossto protect the patch cord reserve, equipped with adapters, detachable plastic front panel and individual labeling options. Designedto accommodate the R&M security and the R&M environment system.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 28 x 129 x 225 mm

  • Material front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free UL 94 V-0)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: light gray (NCS 1005-R80B)

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

  • Assembled with 6 x

    LC-Duplex singlemode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing blue (singlemode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

    Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70

  • Optional:

    Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

    Type Picture Description Article  
    Accessories R30871
     PC