19" 1U UniRack2 6xLC-Duplex OM3, PC, ceramic, Bm/3, R&MinteliPhy ready - eCatalog

eCatalog

19" 1U UniRack2 6xLC-Duplex OM3, PC, ceramic, Bm/3, R&MinteliPhy ready

Article no.: R821276
EAN / GTIN: 7611821036258
Delivery Unit: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece

Special mounting brackets for mounting the R&MinteliPhy Sensorbar.

Scope of supply

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm,fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails

Technical Data
Fiber type Multimode (MM)
Conductor type FO semi-tight buffer, dry
Fiber class OM3
Fiber diameter G50 / 125 µm
Number of connectors (A) 6
Connector type (A) LC-Duplex
Connector color (A) turquoise/aqua
Polishing plug (A) PC
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Protection class IP IP 20
Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Amount of height units 1 U
Rack mounting version patch panel
Adapter fastening method end cap snap-in
Assembly partly populated
Capacity (ports) 24
Sleeve material ceramic
Version splice
Fastening 19 "
Mechanical Data
Dimensions 43.6 mm x 482.6 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.717 in x 19 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS S 2502-B
Material steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.0 mm
Electrical Data
Standard IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack
Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20LC, LC-Duplex
Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888
  • Dimensions: 43.6 x 482.6 x 225 mm

  • Material: box, powder-coated sheet steel / front panel, plastic PC, fiber-glass reinforced

  • Color: medium gray (NCS 2502-B, approximating RAL 7035)

  • Assembled with 6 x
  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Assembled with 12 x
  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N